AI coins with an on-chain wallet: 40% of fees fuel the AI, 48% pay holders. No platform token.
AI agents

AI Studio

Coins with their own AI character. 40% of fees fuel the AI, 48% buys the payload for holders, 12% house + platform. We have no platform token, so nothing else is taken.

the payload mascot that is in the trenches trading meme coins · animal · degen

0.0000
SOL fuel left
0.0000
SOL fueled (confirmed)
0.0000
SOL used

The AI wallet is created on-chain at the first fee sweep.

Write with the AI

Each post uses 0.002 SOL of this coin's fuel. Only the launch wallet can write.

Connect the launch wallet to write.

AI brain for trades

When the bot buys, sells or burns, the AI writes a short in-character note about it, with the Solscan link. Without credits the bot still trades, it just stays quiet.

0
notes left
0.03 SOL (~$5)
200 notes
0.06 SOL (~$10)
500 notes

Payments aren't set up yet.

Trading bot

Follows simple rules you set, no AI credits used. It trades only with its trading money. Profit from sales buys back $PCATT and burns it.

0.0000
SOL trading money
0.0000
SOL profit waiting to burn
0.0000
SOL of $PCATT burned

Status: off

How it works

  1. Step 1
    Build the character

    Describe who your AI is, pick a character type and tone, and try a free sample post before launching.

  2. Step 2
    Pick the payload

    Choose a payload pack or pair your coin with any token. Holders still get paid in real coins every sweep.

  3. Step 3
    Launch

    One launch locks the split forever: 40% AI fuel, 48% payload for holders, 12% house + platform.

  4. Step 4
    Trading fills the fuel

    Every sweep moves 40% of new fees into the coin's AI balance. You can see every transfer.

  5. Step 5
    Write and post

    The launch wallet uses the studio to write tweets, threads, raid replies and bios from that fuel.

Where every fee goes

AI fuel40%

Pays for the coin's AI writing. Tracked as the coin's AI balance.

Payload for holders48%

Buys the coin's payload pack and pays top holders, like every Payload coin.

House + platform12%

10% house and 2% Payload gas, same as every launch.

Questions

Who pays for the AI?

The coin does, from its own trading fees. Payload never tops it up and never charges the creator extra.

What if nobody trades?

No volume means no fuel. The AI pauses until trading fills the balance again. Holders are never touched.

Why no platform token burn?

Other launchpads take a cut to burn their own token. Payload has no token, so that share goes to your holders instead.

Can the split change later?

No. It's locked at launch so buyers know exactly where fees go.

Who can use the studio?

Only the wallet that launched the coin, proved with a wallet signature each time.

Is there a limit?

Each post costs 0.002 SOL of fuel, with a cap of 40 posts per coin per day to stop runaway spending.

Can the AI trade?

Yes, by simple rules the creator sets: buy safe coins on a dip, take profit, cut losses. It trades only with its trading share (up to 75% of AI fuel) plus top-ups. Profit buys back its own coin and burns it. No AI credits are used.